1-й раунд
Алекс де Минаур (Австралия) – Геральд Мельцер (Австрия) — 5:7, 6:3, 2:6, 7:6 (2), 6:1
Николас Альмагро (Испания) – Жереми Шарди (Франция) — 0:4, отказ Альмагро
Дамир Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина) – Виктор Троицки (Сербия, 29) — 4:6, 4:6, 6:2, 6:2, 3:6
Андрей Кузнецов (Россия) – Кеи Нисикори (Япония, 5) — 7:5, 1:6, 4:6, 7:6 (8), 2:6
Райан Харрисон (США) – Николя Маю (Франция) — 6:3, 6:4, 6:2
Виктор Эстрелья (Доминиканская Республика) – Альяж Бедене (Великобритания) — 7:6 (7), 7:5, 0:6, 6:3
Кентен Гали (Франция) – Сэм Куэрри (США, 31) — 7:6 (10), 6:7 (4), 3:6, 4:6
Гильермо Гарсия-Лопес (Испания) – Миша Зверев (Германия) — 3:6, 6:7 (5), 4:6
Томаш Бердых (Чехия, 10) – Лука Ванни (Италия) — 6:1, отказ Ванни
Юрген Мельцер (Австрия) – Роджер Федерер (Швейцария, 17) — 5:7, 6:3, 2:6, 2:6
Бернард Томич (Австралия, 27) – Томас Беллуччи (Бразилия) — 6:2, 6:1, 6:4
Джон Иснер (США, 19) – Константин Кравчук (Россия) — 6:3, 6:4, 6:7 (5), 6:1
Стэн Вавринка (Швейцария, 4) – Мартин Клижан (Словакия) — 4:6, 6:4, 7:5, 4:6, 6:4
Гаштау Элиаш (Португалия) – Ник Кирьос (Австралия, 14) — 1:6, 2:6, 2:6
Ежи Янович (Польша) – Марин Чилич (Хорватия, 7) — 6:4, 6:4, 2:6, 2:6, 3:6
Жо-Вильфрид Тсонга (Франция, 12) – Тьяго Монтейро (Бразилия) — 6:1, 6:3, 6:7 (5), 6:2
Карен Хачанов (Россия) – Адриан Маннарино (Франция) — 6:4, 3:6, 7:6 (9), 6:3
Пьер-Юг Эрбер (Франция) – Джек Сок (США, 23) — 4:6, 6:7 (4), 3:6
Джеймс Дакворт (Австралия) – Паоло Лоренци (Италия) — 4:6, 6:7 (4), 7:6 (4), 4:6
Стив Дарсис (Бельгия) – Сэм Грот (Австралия) — 3:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:2
Малек Жазири (Тунис) – Го Соеда (Япония) — 6:3, 6:4, 6:3
Бьорн Фратанджело (США) – Ноа Рубин (США) — 7:6 (4), 5:7, 6:3, 2:6, 2:6
Марсель Гранольерс (Испания) – Дуди Села (Израиль) — 7:5, 3:6, 2:6, 0:6
Пабло Куэвас (Уругвай, 22) – Диего Шварцман (Аргентина) — 3:6, 3:6, 0:6
Александр Бублик (Казахстан) – Люка Пуй (Франция, 16) — 6:0, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4
Факундо Баньис (Аргентина) – Даниэль Эванс (Великобритания) — 6:7 (8), 3:6, 1:6
Альберт Рамос (Испания, 26) – Лукаш Лацко (Словакия) — 6:4, 5:7, 6:1, 4:6, 3:6
Андрей Рублев (Россия) – Лу Яньсюнь (Тайвань) — 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (0), 6:3
Поль-Анри Матье (Франция) – Андреас Сеппи (Италия) — 4:6, 6:7 (4), 7:6 (3), 5:7
Федерико Дельбонис (Аргентина) – Стив Джонсон (США) — 3:6, 4:6, 4:6
Душан Лайович (Сербия) – Стефан Робер (Франция) — 6:3, 6:3, 6:3
Добавьте «sportarena.com» в свои избранные источники Google News (просто нажмите звездочку)
Источник: Sportarena.com